Casa Rustica Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 4-bedroom Casa Rustica Villa Florianopolis hosts up to 10 guests and is nestled merely 11 minutes on foot from natural sites such as the Praia dos Ingleses. Featuring complimentary private parking on site, the Florianopolis holiday home is located in the Ingleses district.
A prime location gives access to the Spider Hill Trail, which is 3.5 km away, and to the large Show Water Park, which is 3.1 km from the accommodation. The nearest beach is about a 5-minute stroll from Casa Rustica Villa, while the recreational Santinho Beach is nearly a 10-minute ride away.
Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower.
The kitchen amenities at Casa Rustica Villa feature coffee and tea making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. Guests can enjoy dinner at Dome Pizzaria, located just a 5-minute stroll away. The Florianopolis property is also 24 km from Main Bus train station.
- Local attractions
- Praia dos Ingleses950 m
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz40 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station25 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- Locker room
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- The number of extra beds allowed in a room - 2.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Rustica Villa?
Guests of Casa Rustica Villa can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Rustica Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Rustica Villa is $222. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Rustica Villa?
Guests of Casa Rustica Villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Beach House Bistro & Lounge (merely 5 minutes' stroll away). - ❓
What services are included at the villa?
The villa offers guests a 24-hour front desk. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Casa Rustica Villa?
Casa Rustica Villa offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring coffee and tea making equipment, a stove top, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa Rustica Villa?
You can stay at Casa Rustica Villa with your pet. - ❓
Is Casa Rustica Villa located near the beach?
Casa Rustica Villa provides convenient access to Praia dos Ingleses, which is located about a 5-minute drive away. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Rustica Villa?
Guests staying at Casa Rustica Villa can easily access Trilha do Morro das Aranhas and the large Show Water Park, located 3.5 km from the property and 3.1 km away respectively.